Chauffeured transfers in Pontianak · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pontianak with the fare shown first
Pontianak arranges pre-booked transfers in Pontianak (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Pontianak, each with its page
- Rumah Sakit Tk. II Kartika Husadafrom IDR 122,600.0020 min
- Terminal Oplet/ Bis Sui. Rayafrom IDR 129,450.0021 min
- Monument of Eleven Digulistsfrom IDR 132,200.0021 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pontianak requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pontianak and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Pontianak
IDR 64,150.00
the cheapest route
20 min
Supadio International Airport → Rumah Sakit Tk. II Kartika Husada
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pontianak, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Supadio International Airport → Rumah Sakit Tk. II Kartika Husada11.2 km · 20 minIDR 122,600.00from
- Supadio International Airport → Terminal Oplet/ Bis Sui. Raya12.3 km · 21 minIDR 129,450.00from
- Supadio International Airport → Monument of Eleven Digulists12.8 km · 21 minIDR 132,200.00from
- Supadio International Airport → dr. Soedarso General Hospital12.6 km · 23 minIDR 132,700.00from
- Supadio International Airport → Digulis Park Pontianak.12.9 km · 22 minIDR 133,550.00from
- Supadio International Airport → Mercure Pontianak City Center13.5 km · 24 minIDR 138,450.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supadio International Airport → Rumah Sakit Tk. II Kartika Husada | 11.2 km | 20 min | IDR 122,600.00 | See details |
| Supadio International Airport → Terminal Oplet/ Bis Sui. Raya | 12.3 km | 21 min | IDR 129,450.00 | See details |
| Supadio International Airport → Monument of Eleven Digulists | 12.8 km | 21 min | IDR 132,200.00 | See details |
| Supadio International Airport → dr. Soedarso General Hospital | 12.6 km | 23 min | IDR 132,700.00 | See details |
| Supadio International Airport → Digulis Park Pontianak. | 12.9 km | 22 min | IDR 133,550.00 | See details |
| Supadio International Airport → Mercure Pontianak City Center | 13.5 km | 24 min | IDR 138,450.00 | See details |
Within Pontianak
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Pontianak, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Terminal Batu Layang → Terminal Siantan6.9 km · 14 minIDR 64,150.00from
- Bus Terminal Batu Layang → RSU YARSI PONTIANAK11.8 km · 27 minIDR 101,500.00from
- Bus Terminal Batu Layang → Istana Kadriah Kesultanan Pontianak12.1 km · 27 minIDR 103,150.00from
- Bus Terminal Batu Layang → Hotel NEO Gajah Mada - Pontianak13.4 km · 30 minIDR 112,700.00from
- Bus Terminal Batu Layang → Aston Pontianak Hotel & Convention Center13.6 km · 31 minIDR 114,600.00from
- Bus Terminal Batu Layang → Hotel Merpati13.8 km · 31 minIDR 115,700.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Terminal Batu Layang → Terminal Siantan | 6.9 km | 14 min | IDR 64,150.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Batu Layang → RSU YARSI PONTIANAK | 11.8 km | 27 min | IDR 101,500.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Batu Layang → Istana Kadriah Kesultanan Pontianak | 12.1 km | 27 min | IDR 103,150.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Batu Layang → Hotel NEO Gajah Mada - Pontianak | 13.4 km | 30 min | IDR 112,700.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Batu Layang → Aston Pontianak Hotel & Convention Center | 13.6 km | 31 min | IDR 114,600.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Batu Layang → Hotel Merpati | 13.8 km | 31 min | IDR 115,700.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Pontianak
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Supadio International Airport
from IDR 122,600.00Airport
Jl. Arteri Supadio No.Km.17, Limbung, Kec. Sungai Raya, Kabupaten Kubu Raya, Kalimantan Barat 78391
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Batu Layang
from IDR 64,150.00Station
Terminal Batu Layang, JL. Batu Layang - Jungkat, Batu Layang, 78244, Pontianak, Indonesia, Batu Layang, Kec. Pontianak Utara, Kota Pontianak, Kalimantan Barat
See prices and book →Station Damri Bus Rumah Melayu, Kotabaru
from IDR 137,800.00Station
Jl. Sutan Syahrir, Sungai Bangkong, Kec. Pontianak Kota, Kota Pontianak, Kalimantan Barat 78113
See prices and book →Terminal Antar Negara
from IDR 135,400.00Station
Jl. Trans Kalimantan, Sungai Ambawang Kuala, Kec. Sungai Ambawang, Kabupaten Kubu Raya, Kalimantan Barat 78393
See prices and book →Terminal Oplet/ Bis Sui. Raya
from IDR 129,350.00Station
Jl. Adi Sucipto, Sungai Raya, Kec. Sungai Raya, Kabupaten Kubu Raya, Kalimantan Barat 78117
See prices and book →Terminal Pasar Cempaka Pontianak
from IDR 122,250.00Station
Jl. Kapten Marsan, Darat Sekip, Kec. Pontianak Kota, Kota Pontianak, Kalimantan Barat 78117
See prices and book →Terminal Siantan
from IDR 64,150.00Station
Jl. Terminal Siantan, Siantan Tengah, Kec. Pontianak Utara, Kota Pontianak, Kalimantan Barat 78243
See prices and book →dr. Soedarso General Hospital
from IDR 131,250.00Hospital
Jl. DR. Soedarso No.1, Bangka Belitung Laut, Kec. Pontianak Tenggara, Kota Pontianak, Kalimantan Barat 78124
See prices and book →RS Bhayangkara Anton Soedjarwo Pontianak
from IDR 126,350.00Hospital
Jl. Karel Satsuit Tubun No.14, RT.03/RW.01, Akcaya, Kec. Pontianak Sel., Kota Pontianak, Kalimantan Barat 78121
See prices and book →RSU YARSI PONTIANAK
from IDR 101,500.00Hospital
Jl. Tj. Raya II, Tambelan Sampit, Kec. Pontianak Tim., Kota Pontianak, Kalimantan Barat 78243
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Kharitas Bhakti
from IDR 122,800.00Hospital
X89R+M52, Jl. Siam No.153, Benua Melayu Darat, Kec. Pontianak Sel., Kota Pontianak, Kalimantan Barat 78243
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Mitra Medika
from IDR 130,950.00Hospital
Jl. Slt. Abdurrahman No.25, Sungai Bangkong, Kec. Pontianak Kota, Kota Pontianak, Kalimantan Barat 78116
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pontianak?
In Pontianak and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pontianak centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PontianakDrive with Pontianak in Pontianak
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pontianak?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pontianak?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pontianak?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pontianak, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car